BELUE TRUCKING COMPANY INC
71 power units71 driversInterstateSPARTANBURG, SC
Data completeness & update times
Per official source. A failed read is not zero; “not yet imported” means the directory database has no stored copy yet — not “no authority” or “no insurance”.
| Section | Source | Source updated | Fetched | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Registration (Census) | az4n-8mr2 | 2026-10-17 PT | Oct 18, 09:34 PM PT | Read |
| Operating authority | inys-ebih | 2026-10-18 PT | Oct 18, 09:34 PM PT | Read |
| Authority history | yu5v-wbh6 | 2026-10-18 PT | Oct 18, 09:34 PM PT | Read |
| Insurance filings | c5y8-a4uz | 2026-10-18 PT | Oct 18, 09:34 PM PT | Read |
| Insurance history | 3uet-3z4i | 2026-10-18 PT | Oct 18, 09:34 PM PT | Not provided by official source |
| Insurance history (legacy)Content frozen by FMCSA on 2026-05-14 (portal metadata 2026-10-18 is a republish, not new data); gap-fill only | 6sqe-dvqs | 2026-05-14 | Oct 18, 09:34 PM PT | Stale (source > 90 days) |
| Inspections, 24 moDriver-level 106 · vehicle-level 28 | fx4q-ay7w | 2026-10-18 PT | Oct 18, 09:34 PM PT | Read |
| Crashes, 24 mo | aayw-vxb3 | 2026-10-18 PT | Oct 18, 09:34 PM PT | Read |
| Directory DB: authority copyLive official read above is used for the profile | carrier_authority | Not provided | Oct 18, 07:40 AM PT | Read |
| Directory DB: insurance copy | carrier_insurance | Not provided | Oct 7, 06:48 PM PT | Read |
VAX record reference score
Beta · trial v1Not an FMCSA rating, not a prediction and not a load decision. Thresholds are fixed and not yet calibrated.
Reference score (0–100)
86
Coverage — determinable weight, not a score
100/100
Crashes, 24 mo (shown only, not scored)
5
Safety
Source: SMS AB PassProperty (4y6x-dmck) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-13 07:05 UTCFetched 2026-10-19 04:34 UTC
106
106
OOS 4
30
OOS 8
S
1996-07-29
4 out-of-service of 106 inspections
8 out-of-service of 30 inspections
Rate = OOS inspections ÷ inspections, from the SMS summary; N/A when there are 0 inspections. The SMS summary has no monthly series; the monthly chart below is built from record-level inspections. Roadside inspections are a sample, not the whole fleet.
Roadside inspections · record level
Source: Vehicle Inspection File (fx4q-ay7w) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-18 14:47 UTCFetched 2026-10-19 04:34 UTC
Window: 2024-10-19 → 2026-10-19 (24 months ending on the fetch date). Records FMCSA has not yet uploaded are not included.
106
4
106
with driver OOS 4 · 3.8%
28
with vehicle OOS 8 · 28.6%
Inspections per month (count)
- Vehicle-level inspections (I, II, V, VI)
- Driver-level inspections (I, II, III, VI)
Out-of-service rate by month (%)
- Vehicle OOS rate
- Driver OOS rate (dashed)
- Hollow point = fewer than 5 eligible inspections
Computed from record-level inspections in fx4q-ay7w (window 2024-10-19 → 2026-10-19, fetched 2026-10-19 04:34 UTC). OOS rate = inspections with driver/vehicle OOS > 0 ÷ inspections at a driver/vehicle-examining level — not violation counts. Months with no eligible inspection leave a gap (not 0%). The SMS summary is not used to build history.
Driver-level = Levels I, II, III, VI; vehicle-level = Levels I, II, V, VI (FMCSA North American Standard levels). Level IV special studies are in neither. These record-level counts can differ from the SMS summary above, which uses its own snapshot and is left unchanged.
| Date | State | Level | Violations | OOS | Driver viol/OOS | Vehicle viol/OOS | ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-12 | SC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 89252674 |
| 2026-10-08 | SC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 89234269 |
| 2026-09-02 | SC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 88883289 |
| 2026-09-01 | SC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 88912225 |
| 2026-08-25 | SC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 88792043 |
Reported crashes
Source: Crash File (aayw-vxb3) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-18 11:21 UTCFetched 2026-10-19 04:34 UTC
Window: 2024-10-19 → 2026-10-19 (24 months ending on the fetch date). Records FMCSA has not yet uploaded are not included.
5
0
2
5
| Report date | City, state | Fatalities | Injuries | Tow-away | Federal recordable | ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-09 | SPARTA, NC | 0 | 2 | Yes | Yes | 5103349 |
| 2025-09-19 | WELLFORD, SC | 0 | 0 | Yes | Yes | 5031603 |
| 2025-08-15 | SPARTANBURG, SC | 0 | 0 | Yes | Yes | 5022873 |
| 2025-06-16 | AIKEN, SC | 0 | 0 | Yes | Yes | 5008132 |
| 2025-03-20 | SAINT MATTHEWS, SC | 0 | 0 | Yes | Yes | 4915752 |
Crash reports are listed as filed by states; they do not determine fault or preventability. VIN, plate and exact location are not shown.
Equipment
Source: FMCSA Company Census (az4n-8mr2) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-17 18:39 UTCFetched 2026-10-19 04:34 UTC
71
71
0
| Equipment | Owned | Term leased | Trip leased |
|---|---|---|---|
| Straight trucks | — | — | — |
| Truck tractors | 71 | — | — |
| Trailers | 706 | — | — |
- Owned
- Term leased
- Trip leased
Tractors and trailers are drawn separately and never merged into power units. A row with any empty field shows no share.
MCS-150 self-reported counts. “—” means the source field is empty, not zero.
Vehicles observed in roadside inspections
Units: FMCSA Inspections Per Unit (wt8s-2hbx)Decoder: NHTSA vPICDataset updated 2026-10-18 10:49 UTCFetched 2026-10-19 04:34 UTCWindow 2024-10-19 → 2026-10-19
106 inspection(s) → 204 unit row(s) → 134 unique vehicle(s) by VIN. 2 row(s) without a valid 17-character VIN were skipped. Observed vehicles are not the full fleet and not proof of current ownership. Labels like PU-01 are anonymous; full VINs and plates are never shown.
Unique units
50
Decode coverage
96%
48/50
Average age
11.7 yr
n=48
Newest / oldest
2021 / 1998
Make
- FREIGHTLINER27
- INTERNATIONAL12
- PETERBILT3
- VOLVO TRUCK3
- KENWORTH2
- FORD1
Model year
- 19981
- 19991
- 20001
- 20041
- 20051
- 20062
- 20074
- 20081
- 20134
- 20141
- 20153
- 20163
- 20174
- 20186
- 20198
- 20202
- 20215
Average age = 2026 − model year, over 48 unit(s) with a decoded year. Units without a decode are excluded from every share.
Unique units
76
Decode coverage
97%
74/76
Average age
13.1 yr
n=74
Newest / oldest
2028 / 1999
Make
- STRICK COMMERCIAL TRAILER26
- VANGUARD NATIONAL TRAILER CORPORATION (VNTC)26
- WABASH12
- STOUGHTON TRAILERS8
- GREAT DANE TRAILERS2
Model year
- 19997
- 200311
- 20051
- 20064
- 20084
- 20093
- 20101
- 20112
- 20121
- 20132
- 20141
- 20153
- 20167
- 20176
- 20183
- 20193
- 20231
- 20252
- 202812
Average age = 2026 − model year, over 74 unit(s) with a decoded year. Units without a decode are excluded from every share.
8 unit(s) could not be classified as power unit or trailer (not decoded).
| Unit | Make | Model | Year | Body class | Inspections | Last seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PU-01 | FREIGHTLINER | Columbia | 2006 | Truck-Tractor | 4 | 2026-10-12 |
| TR-01 | WABASH | Wabash National Corporation | 1999 | Trailer | 3 | 2026-10-12 |
| TR-02 | WABASH | Wabash National Corporation | 1999 | Trailer | 1 | 2026-10-08 |
| PU-02 | FREIGHTLIN (reported) | — | — | Incomplete - Glider | 6 | 2026-10-08 |
| PU-03 | INTERNATIONAL | LT625 | 2019 | Truck-Tractor | 8 | 2026-09-02 |
| TR-03 | VANGUARD NATIONAL TRAILER CORPORATION (VNTC) | VANGUARD NATIONAL TRAILER CORPORATION (VNTC) | 2016 | Trailer | 1 | 2026-09-02 |
| TR-04 | STOUGHTON TRAILERS | Stoughton Trailers | 2014 | Trailer | 1 | 2026-09-01 |
| TR-05 | WABASH | Wabash National Corporation | 1999 | Trailer | 1 | 2026-08-25 |
| PU-04 | FREIGHTLINER | Cascadia | 2018 | Truck-Tractor | 1 | 2026-08-25 |
| PU-05 | PETERBILT | 579 | 2018 | Truck-Tractor | 1 | 2026-08-18 |
Operations
Source: FMCSA Company Census (az4n-8mr2) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-17 18:39 UTCFetched 2026-10-19 04:34 UTC
Interstate (A)
Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
3,913,715 mi
Reported year 2025
- General freight
- Interstate drivers >100 mi / ≤100 mi
- 52 / 19
- Intrastate drivers >100 mi / ≤100 mi
- 0 / 0
- Hazmat indicator (hm_ind)
- N
- Registered address
- 4225 N BLACKSTOCK ROAD, SPARTANBURG, SC, 29301, US
Lanes and service areas are not published by FMCSA. The registered address is not an operating map, and inspection states are observations only — not live routes or a service area.
Identity & Federal
Source: FMCSA Company Census (az4n-8mr2) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-17 18:39 UTCFetched 2026-10-19 04:34 UTC
- Legal name
- BELUE TRUCKING COMPANY INC
- DBA
- Not provided
- USDOT
- 63250
- MC / FF / MX
- MC-134978
- Physical address
- 4225 N BLACKSTOCK ROAD, SPARTANBURG, SC, 29301, US
- Mailing address
- PO BOX 734, FAIRFOREST, SC, 29336, US
- Business type
- CORPORATION
- Carrier/shipper code
- C;S
- Census add date
- 1974-06-01
- MCS-150 filing date
- 2026-03-12
- Power units / drivers
- 71 / 71
- Latest review (type · date)
- C · 1996-07-25
Federal activity
- 2026-03-12Census
Latest MCS-150 filing
- 2025-11-266sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — GREAT WEST CASUALTY CO.
- 2025-11-01c5y8-a4uz
Insurance filing effective — United States Fire Insurance Company
- 2025-11-016sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (replaced) — GREAT WEST CASUALTY CO.
- 2017-09-106sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — TRAVELERS PROPERTY CASUALTY CO. OF AMERICA
- 2010-08-296sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (replaced) — ST. PAUL FIRE & MARINE INSURANCE CO.
- 2009-10-146sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — NAVIGATORS INSURANCE COMPANY
- 2005-11-016sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — THE INSURANCE CO OF THE STATE OF PENNSYLVANIA
- 2004-11-016sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — THE INSURANCE CO OF THE STATE OF PENNSYLVANIA
- 2003-11-016sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — AMERICAN HOME ASSURANCE CO.
- 2003-10-226sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — LUMBERMENS MUTUAL CASUALTY CO.
- 2003-08-296sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (replaced) — LUMBERMENS MUTUAL CASUALTY CO.
- 2003-08-016sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (replaced) — ST. PAUL FIRE & MARINE INSURANCE CO.
- 2001-11-016sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — UNDERWRITERS AT LLOYDS LONDON
- 2001-09-156sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — FARWEST INSURANCE COMPANY(FAR WEST)
- 2000-11-216sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — AMERICAN HOME ASSURANCE CO.
- 2000-11-016sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — LEGION INSURANCE COMPANY
- 2000-11-016sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — ALBANY INSURANCE COMPANY
- 2000-11-016sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (replaced) — AMERICAN HOME ASSURANCE CO.
- 1999-11-016sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (replaced) — LEGION INSURANCE COMPANY
- 1997-12-086sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — ATLANTIC CASUALTY & FIRE INS CO.
- 1997-11-016sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (replaced) — STONINGTON INSURANCE COMPANY
- 1996-07-29Census
Official safety rating: S
- 1996-07-25Census
Compliance review recorded (C)
- 1995-11-016sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (replaced) — ATLANTIC CASUALTY & FIRE INS CO.
- 1985-10-23yu5v-wbh6
Authority status change: Motor Carrier of Property (Except Household Goods) → Active (DISMISSED)
- 1974-06-01Census
Added to FMCSA registration
Built only from dates in the sources above. Authority changes use FMCSA's own change date (yu5v-wbh6).
Changes observed by VAX monitoring
Loading…
FAQ
+What is BELUE TRUCKING COMPANY INC's USDOT number?
USDOT 63250, with docket(s) MC-134978.
+Is BELUE TRUCKING COMPANY INC active?
The census registration status code is A. This is a registration code only — it is not operating authority, insurance coverage or a safety certification.
+How many trucks and drivers does BELUE TRUCKING COMPANY INC report?
71 power units and 71 drivers, self-reported on the MCS-150 filed 2026-03-12.
+Does BELUE TRUCKING COMPANY INC have insurance on file?
1 filing row(s) matched in the FMCSA insurance dataset, most recently effective 2025-11-01 (United States Fire Insurance Company). A filing is not a certificate of insurance.
+Where is BELUE TRUCKING COMPANY INC located?
Registered physical address: 4225 N BLACKSTOCK ROAD, SPARTANBURG, SC, 29301, US. This is a registration address, not an operating area.
Answers are generated from the records on this page.
Nearby carriers
CURE CONNECT
USDOT 96400611 power units · 4 drivers
ALWAYS TOGETHER XPRESS LLC
USDOT 92935701 power units · 2 drivers
GOLDEN COMPASS TRANSPORT LLC
USDOT 9207415 · MC-749842602 power units · 2 drivers
PIERRE LOGISTICS LLC
USDOT 89625011 power units · 2 drivers
TYK LOGISTICS LLC
USDOT 8514350 · MC-913348503 power units · 4 drivers
S3 CONSTRUCTION LLC
USDOT 84760805 power units · 2 drivers
Other census-active registrations in the same city, newest USDOT first. No ranking or relationship implied. · raw query · Fetched 2026-10-19 04:34 UTC
Sources
- FMCSA Company Census (az4n-8mr2)
- Carrier – All With History (6eyk-hxee)
- Motus Carrier daily (nakq-58th)
- Motus Insur – All With History (c5y8-a4uz)
- InsHist – All With History (6sqe-dvqs)
- SMS AB PassProperty (4y6x-dmck)
- Vehicle Inspection File (fx4q-ay7w)
- Crash File (aayw-vxb3)
Each section shows its own fetch time; official data may have changed since. Official records plus an explainable trial record reference score (beta, not an official rating; no total when data is insufficient). No ranking, risk labels or load recommendations. Listing does not imply partnership, endorsement or platform access.
