JOHN A GREEN IV
DBA GREEN'S LOGGING
1 power units1 driversIntrastate non-hazmatNORTH BEND, PA
Data completeness & update times
Per official source. A failed read is not zero; “not yet imported” means the directory database has no stored copy yet — not “no authority” or “no insurance”.
| Section | Source | Source updated | Fetched | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Registration (Census) | az4n-8mr2 | 2026-10-21 PT | Oct 21, 12:38 PM PT | Read |
| Operating authority | inys-ebih | 2026-10-21 PT | Oct 21, 12:38 PM PT | Not provided by official source |
| Authority history | yu5v-wbh6 | 2026-10-21 PT | Oct 21, 12:38 PM PT | Not provided by official source |
| Insurance filings | c5y8-a4uz | 2026-10-21 PT | Oct 21, 12:38 PM PT | Not provided by official source |
| Insurance history | 3uet-3z4i | 2026-10-21 PT | Oct 21, 12:38 PM PT | Not provided by official source |
| Insurance history (legacy)Content frozen by FMCSA on 2026-05-14 (portal metadata 2026-10-21 is a republish, not new data); gap-fill only | 6sqe-dvqs | 2026-05-14 | Oct 21, 12:38 PM PT | Stale (source > 90 days) |
| Inspections, 24 moDriver-level 0 · vehicle-level 0 | fx4q-ay7w | 2026-10-21 PT | Oct 21, 12:38 PM PT | Not provided by official source |
| Crashes, 24 mo | aayw-vxb3 | 2026-10-21 PT | Oct 21, 12:38 PM PT | Read |
| Directory DB: authority copyLive official read above is used for the profile | carrier_authority | Not provided | — | Not yet imported |
| Directory DB: insurance copy | carrier_insurance | Not provided | — | Not yet imported |
VAX record reference score
Beta · trial v1Not an FMCSA rating, not a prediction and not a load decision. Thresholds are fixed and not yet calibrated.
Reference score (0–100)
Insufficient data
Coverage — determinable weight, not a score
0/100
Crashes, 24 mo (shown only, not scored)
1
Safety
Source: SMS AB PassProperty (4y6x-dmck) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-13 07:05 UTCFetched 2026-10-21 19:38 UTC
No SMS summary row for this USDOT. SMS covers active interstate and intrastate hazmat carriers only.
Roadside inspections · record level
Source: Vehicle Inspection File (fx4q-ay7w) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-21 14:15 UTCFetched 2026-10-21 19:38 UTC
Window: 2024-10-21 → 2026-10-21 (24 months ending on the fetch date). Records FMCSA has not yet uploaded are not included.
The source responded with no inspection rows in this window.
Reported crashes
Source: Crash File (aayw-vxb3) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-21 12:47 UTCFetched 2026-10-21 19:38 UTC
Window: 2024-10-21 → 2026-10-21 (24 months ending on the fetch date). Records FMCSA has not yet uploaded are not included.
1
0
1
1
| Report date | City, state | Fatalities | Injuries | Tow-away | Federal recordable | ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-15 | LAMAR, PA | 0 | 1 | Yes | Yes | 5006362 |
Crash reports are listed as filed by states; they do not determine fault or preventability. VIN, plate and exact location are not shown.
Equipment
Source: FMCSA Company Census (az4n-8mr2) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-21 13:18 UTCFetched 2026-10-21 19:38 UTC
1
1
0
| Equipment | Owned | Term leased | Trip leased |
|---|---|---|---|
| Straight trucks | 1 | — | — |
| Truck tractors | — | — | — |
| Trailers | — | — | — |
- Owned
- Term leased
- Trip leased
Tractors and trailers are drawn separately and never merged into power units. A row with any empty field shows no share.
MCS-150 self-reported counts. “—” means the source field is empty, not zero.
Vehicles observed in roadside inspections
Units: FMCSA Inspections Per Unit (wt8s-2hbx)Decoder: NHTSA vPICDataset updated 2026-10-21 11:27 UTCFetched 2026-10-21 19:38 UTCWindow 2024-10-21 → 2026-10-21
0 inspection(s) → 0 unit row(s) → 0 unique vehicle(s) by VIN. Observed vehicles are not the full fleet and not proof of current ownership. Labels like PU-01 are anonymous; full VINs and plates are never shown.
No vehicle units with a valid VIN in this window.
Operations
Source: FMCSA Company Census (az4n-8mr2) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-21 13:18 UTCFetched 2026-10-21 19:38 UTC
Intrastate non-hazmat (C)
Classification: PRIVATE PROPERTY
1 mi
Reported year 2022
- Logs, poles, beams, lumber
- Other: LOGS
- Interstate drivers >100 mi / ≤100 mi
- 0 / 0
- Intrastate drivers >100 mi / ≤100 mi
- 0 / 1
- Hazmat indicator (hm_ind)
- N
- Registered address
- 1682 SUMMERSON MOUNTAIN RD, NORTH BEND, PA, 17760, US
Lanes and service areas are not published by FMCSA. The registered address is not an operating map, and inspection states are observations only — not live routes or a service area.
Identity & Federal
Source: FMCSA Company Census (az4n-8mr2) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-21 13:18 UTCFetched 2026-10-21 19:38 UTC
- Legal name
- JOHN A GREEN IV
- DBA
- GREEN'S LOGGING
- USDOT
- 2783252
- MC / FF / MX
- Not provided
- Physical address
- 1682 SUMMERSON MOUNTAIN RD, NORTH BEND, PA, 17760, US
- Mailing address
- P O BOX 258, NORTH BEND, PA, 17760, US
- Business type
- Not provided
- Carrier/shipper code
- C
- Census add date
- 2015-07-20
- MCS-150 filing date
- 2023-03-30
- Power units / drivers
- 1 / 1
- Latest review (type · date)
- Not provided
Federal activity
- 2023-03-30Census
Latest MCS-150 filing
- 2015-07-20Census
Added to FMCSA registration
Built only from dates in the sources above. Authority changes use FMCSA's own change date (yu5v-wbh6).
Changes observed by VAX monitoring
Loading…
FAQ
+What is JOHN A GREEN IV's USDOT number?
USDOT 2783252; no MC/FF/MX docket is listed in the census record.
+Is JOHN A GREEN IV active?
The census registration status code is A. This is a registration code only — it is not operating authority, insurance coverage or a safety certification.
+How many trucks and drivers does JOHN A GREEN IV report?
1 power units and 1 drivers, self-reported on the MCS-150 filed 2023-03-30.
+Does JOHN A GREEN IV have insurance on file?
No row matched by DOT (with and without leading zeros) or MC. That alone does not prove there is no insurance — check FMCSA L&I.
+Where is JOHN A GREEN IV located?
Registered physical address: 1682 SUMMERSON MOUNTAIN RD, NORTH BEND, PA, 17760, US. This is a registration address, not an operating area.
Answers are generated from the records on this page.
Nearby carriers
JOHN GREEN
USDOT 45599571 power units · 1 drivers
DONS DOES IT LLC
USDOT 44197322 power units · 1 drivers
K & C EXCAVATION AND CONSTRUCTION LLC
USDOT 42826081 power units · 1 drivers
BUCKTAIL TRANSPORT CO LLC
USDOT 35702983 power units · 3 drivers
DREMEL'S OIL
USDOT 3253393 · MC-10243543 power units · 2 drivers
FARWELL SANITATION AND DISPOSAL LLC
USDOT 31049494 power units · 1 drivers
Other census-active registrations in the same city, newest USDOT first. No ranking or relationship implied. · raw query · Fetched 2026-10-21 19:38 UTC
Sources
- FMCSA Company Census (az4n-8mr2)
- Carrier – All With History (6eyk-hxee)
- Motus Carrier daily (nakq-58th)
- Motus Insur – All With History (c5y8-a4uz)
- InsHist – All With History (6sqe-dvqs)
- SMS AB PassProperty (4y6x-dmck)
- Vehicle Inspection File (fx4q-ay7w)
- Crash File (aayw-vxb3)
Each section shows its own fetch time; official data may have changed since. Official records plus an explainable trial record reference score (beta, not an official rating; no total when data is insufficient). No ranking, risk labels or load recommendations. Listing does not imply partnership, endorsement or platform access.
