ALL FRIENDS ENTERPRISES LLC
DBA AF SERVICES
42 power units57 driversInterstateHORIZON CITY, TX
Data completeness & update times
Per official source. A failed read is not zero; “not yet imported” means the directory database has no stored copy yet — not “no authority” or “no insurance”.
| Section | Source | Source updated | Fetched | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Registration (Census) | az4n-8mr2 | 2026-10-23 PT | Oct 23, 01:56 PM PT | Read |
| Operating authority | inys-ebih | 2026-10-23 PT | Oct 23, 01:56 PM PT | Read |
| Authority history | yu5v-wbh6 | 2026-10-23 PT | Oct 23, 01:56 PM PT | Read |
| Insurance filings | c5y8-a4uz | 2026-10-23 PT | Oct 23, 01:56 PM PT | Read |
| Insurance history | 3uet-3z4i | 2026-10-23 PT | Oct 23, 01:56 PM PT | Read |
| Insurance history (legacy)Content frozen by FMCSA on 2026-05-14 (portal metadata 2026-10-23 is a republish, not new data); gap-fill only | 6sqe-dvqs | 2026-05-14 | Oct 23, 01:56 PM PT | Stale (source > 90 days) |
| Inspections, 24 moDriver-level 148 · vehicle-level 125 | fx4q-ay7w | 2026-10-23 PT | Oct 23, 01:56 PM PT | Read |
| Crashes, 24 mo | aayw-vxb3 | 2026-10-23 PT | Oct 23, 01:56 PM PT | Read |
| Directory DB: authority copyLive official read above is used for the profile | carrier_authority | Not provided | Oct 19, 07:40 AM PT | Read |
| Directory DB: insurance copy | carrier_insurance | Not provided | Oct 7, 06:48 PM PT | Read |
VAX record reference score
Beta · trial v1Not an FMCSA rating, not a prediction and not a load decision. Thresholds are fixed and not yet calibrated.
Reference score (0–100)
98
Coverage — determinable weight, not a score
100/100
Crashes, 24 mo (shown only, not scored)
1
Safety
Source: SMS AB PassProperty (4y6x-dmck) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-13 07:05 UTCFetched 2026-10-23 20:56 UTC
136
136
OOS 5
113
OOS 3
—
official, as published
5 out-of-service of 136 inspections
3 out-of-service of 113 inspections
Rate = OOS inspections ÷ inspections, from the SMS summary; N/A when there are 0 inspections. The SMS summary has no monthly series; the monthly chart below is built from record-level inspections. Roadside inspections are a sample, not the whole fleet.
Roadside inspections · record level
Source: Vehicle Inspection File (fx4q-ay7w) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-23 15:53 UTCFetched 2026-10-23 20:56 UTC
Window: 2024-10-23 → 2026-10-23 (24 months ending on the fetch date). Records FMCSA has not yet uploaded are not included.
148
16
148
with driver OOS 5 · 3.4%
125
with vehicle OOS 3 · 2.4%
Inspections per month (count)
- Vehicle-level inspections (I, II, V, VI)
- Driver-level inspections (I, II, III, VI)
Out-of-service rate by month (%)
- Vehicle OOS rate
- Driver OOS rate (dashed)
- Hollow point = fewer than 5 eligible inspections
Computed from record-level inspections in fx4q-ay7w (window 2024-10-23 → 2026-10-23, fetched 2026-10-23 20:56 UTC). OOS rate = inspections with driver/vehicle OOS > 0 ÷ inspections at a driver/vehicle-examining level — not violation counts. Months with no eligible inspection leave a gap (not 0%). The SMS summary is not used to build history.
Driver-level = Levels I, II, III, VI; vehicle-level = Levels I, II, V, VI (FMCSA North American Standard levels). Level IV special studies are in neither. These record-level counts can differ from the SMS summary above, which uses its own snapshot and is left unchanged.
| Date | State | Level | Violations | OOS | Driver viol/OOS | Vehicle viol/OOS | ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-20 | NM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 89322870 |
| 2026-10-20 | NM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 89316071 |
| 2026-10-20 | NM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 89316058 |
| 2026-10-20 | NM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 89311774 |
| 2026-10-19 | NM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 89307205 |
Reported crashes
Source: Crash File (aayw-vxb3) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-23 13:08 UTCFetched 2026-10-23 20:56 UTC
Window: 2024-10-23 → 2026-10-23 (24 months ending on the fetch date). Records FMCSA has not yet uploaded are not included.
1
0
0
1
| Report date | City, state | Fatalities | Injuries | Tow-away | Federal recordable | ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-02 | WALTERS, OK | 0 | 0 | Yes | Yes | 4941903 |
Crash reports are listed as filed by states; they do not determine fault or preventability. VIN, plate and exact location are not shown.
Equipment
Source: FMCSA Company Census (az4n-8mr2) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-23 13:52 UTCFetched 2026-10-23 20:56 UTC
42
42
0
| Equipment | Owned | Term leased | Trip leased |
|---|---|---|---|
| Straight trucks | — | — | — |
| Truck tractors | 40 | 2 | — |
| Trailers | 110 | — | — |
- Owned
- Term leased
- Trip leased
Tractors and trailers are drawn separately and never merged into power units. A row with any empty field shows no share.
MCS-150 self-reported counts. “—” means the source field is empty, not zero.
Vehicles observed in roadside inspections
Units: FMCSA Inspections Per Unit (wt8s-2hbx)Decoder: NHTSA vPICDataset updated 2026-10-23 10:51 UTCFetched 2026-10-23 20:56 UTCWindow 2024-10-23 → 2026-10-23
148 inspection(s) → 210 unit row(s) → 112 unique vehicle(s) by VIN. 1 row(s) without a valid 17-character VIN were skipped. Observed vehicles are not the full fleet and not proof of current ownership. Labels like PU-01 are anonymous; full VINs and plates are never shown.
Unique units
63
Decode coverage
100%
63/63
Average age
2.5 yr
n=63
Newest / oldest
2027 / 1996
Make
- VOLVO TRUCK56
- FREIGHTLINER4
- KENWORTH2
- PETERBILT1
Model year
- 19961
- 20191
- 20202
- 20213
- 202210
- 202312
- 20245
- 20255
- 20266
- 202718
Average age = 2026 − model year, over 63 unit(s) with a decoded year. Units without a decode are excluded from every share.
Unique units
49
Decode coverage
100%
49/49
Average age
4.9 yr
n=49
Newest / oldest
2024 / 2019
Make
- WABASH VANS44
- GREAT DANE TRAILERS2
- HYUNDAI TRANSLEAD TRAILERS2
- UTILITY TRAILER MANUFACTURER1
Model year
- 201910
- 202019
- 202318
- 20242
Average age = 2026 − model year, over 49 unit(s) with a decoded year. Units without a decode are excluded from every share.
| Unit | Make | Model | Year | Body class | Inspections | Last seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PU-01 | VOLVO TRUCK | VNL (4) | 2025 | Truck-Tractor | 2 | 2026-10-20 |
| PU-02 | VOLVO TRUCK | VNL (4) | 2027 | Truck | 2 | 2026-10-20 |
| PU-03 | VOLVO TRUCK | VNL (4) | 2025 | Truck-Tractor | 1 | 2026-10-20 |
| PU-04 | VOLVO TRUCK | VNL (4) | 2025 | Truck-Tractor | 2 | 2026-10-20 |
| PU-05 | VOLVO TRUCK | VNL (4) | 2027 | Truck | 1 | 2026-10-19 |
| PU-06 | VOLVO TRUCK | VNL (4) | 2027 | Truck | 2 | 2026-10-15 |
| PU-07 | VOLVO TRUCK | VNL (4) | 2027 | Truck | 3 | 2026-10-15 |
| TR-01 | WABASH VANS | Dry Van Duraplate | 2023 | Trailer | 2 | 2026-10-11 |
| PU-08 | VOLVO TRUCK | VNL (4) | 2027 | Truck | 3 | 2026-10-11 |
| PU-09 | VOLVO TRUCK | VNL | 2022 | Truck-Tractor | 7 | 2026-10-09 |
Operations
Source: FMCSA Company Census (az4n-8mr2) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-23 13:52 UTCFetched 2026-10-23 20:56 UTC
Interstate (A)
Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
3,477,442 mi
Reported year 2025
- General freight
- Building materials
- Beverages
- Paper products
- Construction
- Other: APPLIANCES
- Interstate drivers >100 mi / ≤100 mi
- 52 / 5
- Intrastate drivers >100 mi / ≤100 mi
- 0 / 0
- Hazmat indicator (hm_ind)
- N
- Registered address
- 15401 HIGH CAMPUS ROAD, HORIZON CITY, TX, 79928, US
Lanes and service areas are not published by FMCSA. The registered address is not an operating map, and inspection states are observations only — not live routes or a service area.
Identity & Federal
Source: FMCSA Company Census (az4n-8mr2) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-23 13:52 UTCFetched 2026-10-23 20:56 UTC
- Legal name
- ALL FRIENDS ENTERPRISES LLC
- DBA
- AF SERVICES
- USDOT
- 2779922
- MC / FF / MX
- MC-925492
- Physical address
- 15401 HIGH CAMPUS ROAD, HORIZON CITY, TX, 79928, US
- Mailing address
- 13025 PELLICANO DRIVE, EL PASO, TX, 79928, US
- Business type
- Not provided
- Carrier/shipper code
- C
- Census add date
- 2015-07-08
- MCS-150 filing date
- 2026-10-06
- Power units / drivers
- 42 / 57
- Latest review (type · date)
- Not provided
Federal activity
- 2026-10-06Census
Latest MCS-150 filing
- 2026-05-31c5y8-a4uz
Insurance filing effective — Arch Insurance Company
- 2025-06-016sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (replaced) — ARCH INSURANCE COMPANY
- 2024-06-016sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (replaced) — ARCH INSURANCE COMPANY
- 2023-08-266sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — UNITED WISCONSIN INSURANCE COMPANY
- 2023-08-016sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (replaced) — UNITED WISCONSIN INSURANCE COMPANY
- 2023-08-016sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (replaced) — ARCH INSURANCE COMPANY
- 2022-09-036sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (replaced) — UNITED WISCONSIN INSURANCE COMPANY
- 2021-09-036sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — UNITED WISCONSIN INSURANCE COMPANY
- 2020-09-206sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — UNITED WISCONSIN INSURANCE COMPANY
- 2020-09-036sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (replaced) — UNITED WISCONSIN INSURANCE COMPANY
- 2019-09-036sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — UNITED WISCONSIN INSURANCE COMPANY
- 2018-09-036sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — COMMERCIAL ALLIANCE INSURANCE COMPANY
- 2017-09-036sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — UNITED SPECIALTY INSURANCE COMPANY
- 2016-09-036sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (replaced) — UNITED SPECIALTY INSURANCE COMPANY
- 2016-06-206sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — UNITED SPECIALTY INSURANCE COMPANY
- 2015-11-306sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (replaced) — UNITED SPECIALTY INSURANCE COMPANY
- 2015-09-10yu5v-wbh6
Authority status change: Motor Carrier of Property (Except Household Goods) → Active (GRANTED)
- 2015-07-08Census
Added to FMCSA registration
Built only from dates in the sources above. Authority changes use FMCSA's own change date (yu5v-wbh6).
Changes observed by VAX monitoring
Loading…
FAQ
+What is ALL FRIENDS ENTERPRISES LLC's USDOT number?
USDOT 2779922, with docket(s) MC-925492.
+Is ALL FRIENDS ENTERPRISES LLC active?
The census registration status code is A. This is a registration code only — it is not operating authority, insurance coverage or a safety certification.
+How many trucks and drivers does ALL FRIENDS ENTERPRISES LLC report?
42 power units and 57 drivers, self-reported on the MCS-150 filed 2026-10-06.
+Does ALL FRIENDS ENTERPRISES LLC have insurance on file?
1 filing row(s) matched in the FMCSA insurance dataset, most recently effective 2026-05-31 (Arch Insurance Company). A filing is not a certificate of insurance.
+Where is ALL FRIENDS ENTERPRISES LLC located?
Registered physical address: 15401 HIGH CAMPUS ROAD, HORIZON CITY, TX, 79928, US. This is a registration address, not an operating area.
Answers are generated from the records on this page.
Nearby carriers
MOVE ENTERPRISES LLC
USDOT 97859401 power units · 2 drivers
OUTRIGHT CONSTRUCTION & FEDERAL CONTRACTING LLC
USDOT 91686385 power units · 8 drivers
NERU LOGISTICS & TRANSPORT LLC
USDOT 90846312 power units · 1 drivers
VALMAR INNOVATION SOLUTIONS LLC
USDOT 8226629 · MC-962388353 power units · 8 drivers
KORA'S HAULING & DUMPING, LLC
USDOT 80240732 power units · 0 drivers
S&G TRANSPORT LLC
USDOT 79540492 power units · 4 drivers
Other census-active registrations in the same city, newest USDOT first. No ranking or relationship implied. · raw query · Fetched 2026-10-23 20:56 UTC
Sources
- FMCSA Company Census (az4n-8mr2)
- Carrier – All With History (6eyk-hxee)
- Motus Carrier daily (nakq-58th)
- Motus Insur – All With History (c5y8-a4uz)
- InsHist – All With History (6sqe-dvqs)
- SMS AB PassProperty (4y6x-dmck)
- Vehicle Inspection File (fx4q-ay7w)
- Crash File (aayw-vxb3)
Each section shows its own fetch time; official data may have changed since. Official records plus an explainable trial record reference score (beta, not an official rating; no total when data is insufficient). No ranking, risk labels or load recommendations. Listing does not imply partnership, endorsement or platform access.
