DELIVERING ALL AROUND INC
1 power units1 driversInterstateWINDSOR, CO
Data completeness & update times
Per official source. A failed read is not zero; “not yet imported” means the directory database has no stored copy yet — not “no authority” or “no insurance”.
| Section | Source | Source updated | Fetched | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Registration (Census) | az4n-8mr2 | 2026-10-21 PT | Oct 22, 12:18 AM PT | Read |
| Operating authority | inys-ebih | 2026-10-21 PT | Oct 22, 12:18 AM PT | Not provided by official source |
| Authority history | yu5v-wbh6 | 2026-10-21 PT | Oct 22, 12:18 AM PT | Not provided by official source |
| Insurance filings | c5y8-a4uz | 2026-10-21 PT | Oct 22, 12:18 AM PT | Not provided by official source |
| Insurance history | 3uet-3z4i | 2026-10-21 PT | Oct 22, 12:18 AM PT | Not provided by official source |
| Insurance history (legacy)Content frozen by FMCSA on 2026-05-14 (portal metadata 2026-10-21 is a republish, not new data); gap-fill only | 6sqe-dvqs | 2026-05-14 | Oct 22, 12:18 AM PT | Stale (source > 90 days) |
| Inspections, 24 moDriver-level 0 · vehicle-level 0 | fx4q-ay7w | 2026-10-21 PT | Oct 22, 12:18 AM PT | Not provided by official source |
| Crashes, 24 mo | aayw-vxb3 | 2026-10-21 PT | Oct 22, 12:18 AM PT | Not provided by official source |
| Directory DB: authority copyLive official read above is used for the profile | carrier_authority | Not provided | — | Not yet imported |
| Directory DB: insurance copy | carrier_insurance | Not provided | — | Not yet imported |
VAX record reference score
Beta · trial v1Not an FMCSA rating, not a prediction and not a load decision. Thresholds are fixed and not yet calibrated.
Reference score (0–100)
Insufficient data
Coverage — determinable weight, not a score
0/100
Crashes, 24 mo (shown only, not scored)
0
Safety
Source: SMS AB PassProperty (4y6x-dmck) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-13 07:05 UTCFetched 2026-10-22 07:18 UTC
No SMS summary row for this USDOT. SMS covers active interstate and intrastate hazmat carriers only.
Roadside inspections · record level
Source: Vehicle Inspection File (fx4q-ay7w) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-21 14:15 UTCFetched 2026-10-22 07:18 UTC
Window: 2024-10-22 → 2026-10-22 (24 months ending on the fetch date). Records FMCSA has not yet uploaded are not included.
The source responded with no inspection rows in this window.
Reported crashes
Source: Crash File (aayw-vxb3) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-21 12:47 UTCFetched 2026-10-22 07:18 UTC
Window: 2024-10-22 → 2026-10-22 (24 months ending on the fetch date). Records FMCSA has not yet uploaded are not included.
0
0
0
0
The source responded with no crash reports in this window.
Crash reports are listed as filed by states; they do not determine fault or preventability. VIN, plate and exact location are not shown.
Equipment
Source: FMCSA Company Census (az4n-8mr2) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-21 13:18 UTCFetched 2026-10-22 07:18 UTC
1
1
0
| Equipment | Owned | Term leased | Trip leased |
|---|---|---|---|
| Straight trucks | 1 | — | — |
| Truck tractors | — | — | — |
| Trailers | — | — | — |
- Owned
- Term leased
- Trip leased
Tractors and trailers are drawn separately and never merged into power units. A row with any empty field shows no share.
MCS-150 self-reported counts. “—” means the source field is empty, not zero.
Vehicles observed in roadside inspections
Units: FMCSA Inspections Per Unit (wt8s-2hbx)Decoder: NHTSA vPICDataset updated 2026-10-21 11:27 UTCFetched 2026-10-22 07:18 UTCWindow 2024-10-22 → 2026-10-22
Too many lookups right now — wait a minute.
Operations
Source: FMCSA Company Census (az4n-8mr2) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-21 13:18 UTCFetched 2026-10-22 07:18 UTC
Interstate (A)
Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
20,000 mi
Reported year 2023
- General freight
- Household goods
- Oilfield equipment
- US mail
- Paper products
- Utilities
- Interstate drivers >100 mi / ≤100 mi
- 0 / 1
- Intrastate drivers >100 mi / ≤100 mi
- 0 / 0
- Hazmat indicator (hm_ind)
- N
- Registered address
- 1006 INDIAN TRAIL DRIVE, WINDSOR, CO, 80550, US
Lanes and service areas are not published by FMCSA. The registered address is not an operating map, and inspection states are observations only — not live routes or a service area.
Identity & Federal
Source: FMCSA Company Census (az4n-8mr2) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-21 13:18 UTCFetched 2026-10-22 07:18 UTC
- Legal name
- DELIVERING ALL AROUND INC
- DBA
- Not provided
- USDOT
- 2310168
- MC / FF / MX
- MC-788709
- Physical address
- 1006 INDIAN TRAIL DRIVE, WINDSOR, CO, 80550, US
- Mailing address
- 1006 INDIAN TRAIL DRIVE, WINDSOR, CO, 80550, US
- Business type
- Not provided
- Carrier/shipper code
- C
- Census add date
- 2012-05-29
- MCS-150 filing date
- 2025-07-25
- Power units / drivers
- 1 / 1
- Latest review (type · date)
- Not provided
Federal activity
- 2025-10-036sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — GEICO MARINE INSURANCE COMPANY
- 2025-07-25Census
Latest MCS-150 filing
- 2025-05-236sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (replaced) — ARTISAN & TRUCKERS CASUALTY COMPANY
- 2020-05-256sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — WILSHIRE INSURANCE COMPANY
- 2020-05-236sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (replaced) — WILSHIRE INSURANCE COMPANY
- 2018-04-096sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE COMPANY
- 2017-05-236sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (replaced) — ARTISAN & TRUCKERS CASUALTY COMPANY
- 2017-01-096sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE COMPANY
- 2012-05-29Census
Added to FMCSA registration
Built only from dates in the sources above. Authority changes use FMCSA's own change date (yu5v-wbh6).
Changes observed by VAX monitoring
Loading…
FAQ
+What is DELIVERING ALL AROUND INC's USDOT number?
USDOT 2310168, with docket(s) MC-788709.
+Is DELIVERING ALL AROUND INC active?
The census registration status code is I. This is a registration code only — it is not operating authority, insurance coverage or a safety certification.
+How many trucks and drivers does DELIVERING ALL AROUND INC report?
1 power units and 1 drivers, self-reported on the MCS-150 filed 2025-07-25.
+Does DELIVERING ALL AROUND INC have insurance on file?
No row matched by DOT (with and without leading zeros) or MC. That alone does not prove there is no insurance — check FMCSA L&I.
+Where is DELIVERING ALL AROUND INC located?
Registered physical address: 1006 INDIAN TRAIL DRIVE, WINDSOR, CO, 80550, US. This is a registration address, not an operating area.
Answers are generated from the records on this page.
Nearby carriers
T-RAZ TRUCKING
USDOT 96645433 power units · 3 drivers
DAVID JOHNSON
USDOT 91725391 power units · 1 drivers
COLORADO STUCCO AND CONCRETE LLC.
USDOT 91456572 power units · 4 drivers
PEAK WASTE MANAGEMENT LLC
USDOT 88976592 power units · 2 drivers
PROVAC UTILITY SERVICES LLC
USDOT 83419791 power units · 1 drivers
BE LOGISTICS GROUP LLC
USDOT 7368723 · MC-486567480 power units · — drivers
Other census-active registrations in the same city, newest USDOT first. No ranking or relationship implied. · raw query · Fetched 2026-10-22 07:18 UTC
Sources
- FMCSA Company Census (az4n-8mr2)
- Carrier – All With History (6eyk-hxee)
- Motus Carrier daily (nakq-58th)
- Motus Insur – All With History (c5y8-a4uz)
- InsHist – All With History (6sqe-dvqs)
- SMS AB PassProperty (4y6x-dmck)
- Vehicle Inspection File (fx4q-ay7w)
- Crash File (aayw-vxb3)
Each section shows its own fetch time; official data may have changed since. Official records plus an explainable trial record reference score (beta, not an official rating; no total when data is insufficient). No ranking, risk labels or load recommendations. Listing does not imply partnership, endorsement or platform access.
