MILLENNIUM TRUCKING OF FLORIDA LLC
2 power units2 driversInterstateMONTICELLO, FL
Data completeness & update times
Per official source. A failed read is not zero; “not yet imported” means the directory database has no stored copy yet — not “no authority” or “no insurance”.
| Section | Source | Source updated | Fetched | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Registration (Census) | az4n-8mr2 | 2026-10-21 PT | Oct 21, 07:44 PM PT | Read |
| Operating authority | inys-ebih | 2026-10-21 PT | Oct 21, 07:44 PM PT | Not provided by official source |
| Authority history | yu5v-wbh6 | 2026-10-21 PT | Oct 21, 07:44 PM PT | Not provided by official source |
| Insurance filings | c5y8-a4uz | 2026-10-21 PT | Oct 21, 07:44 PM PT | Not provided by official source |
| Insurance history | 3uet-3z4i | 2026-10-21 PT | Oct 21, 07:44 PM PT | Not provided by official source |
| Insurance history (legacy)Content frozen by FMCSA on 2026-05-14 (portal metadata 2026-10-21 is a republish, not new data); gap-fill only | 6sqe-dvqs | 2026-05-14 | Oct 21, 07:44 PM PT | Stale (source > 90 days) |
| Inspections, 24 moDriver-level 0 · vehicle-level 0 | fx4q-ay7w | 2026-10-21 PT | Oct 21, 07:44 PM PT | Not provided by official source |
| Crashes, 24 mo | aayw-vxb3 | 2026-10-21 PT | Oct 21, 07:44 PM PT | Not provided by official source |
| Directory DB: authority copyLive official read above is used for the profile | carrier_authority | Not provided | — | Not yet imported |
| Directory DB: insurance copy | carrier_insurance | Not provided | — | Not yet imported |
VAX record reference score
Beta · trial v1Not an FMCSA rating, not a prediction and not a load decision. Thresholds are fixed and not yet calibrated.
Reference score (0–100)
Insufficient data
Coverage — determinable weight, not a score
0/100
Crashes, 24 mo (shown only, not scored)
0
Safety
Source: SMS AB PassProperty (4y6x-dmck) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-13 07:05 UTCFetched 2026-10-22 02:44 UTC
No SMS summary row for this USDOT. SMS covers active interstate and intrastate hazmat carriers only.
Roadside inspections · record level
Source: Vehicle Inspection File (fx4q-ay7w) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-21 14:15 UTCFetched 2026-10-22 02:44 UTC
Window: 2024-10-22 → 2026-10-22 (24 months ending on the fetch date). Records FMCSA has not yet uploaded are not included.
The source responded with no inspection rows in this window.
Reported crashes
Source: Crash File (aayw-vxb3) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-21 12:47 UTCFetched 2026-10-22 02:44 UTC
Window: 2024-10-22 → 2026-10-22 (24 months ending on the fetch date). Records FMCSA has not yet uploaded are not included.
0
0
0
0
The source responded with no crash reports in this window.
Crash reports are listed as filed by states; they do not determine fault or preventability. VIN, plate and exact location are not shown.
Equipment
Source: FMCSA Company Census (az4n-8mr2) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-21 13:18 UTCFetched 2026-10-22 02:44 UTC
2
2
0
| Equipment | Owned | Term leased | Trip leased |
|---|---|---|---|
| Straight trucks | — | — | — |
| Truck tractors | 2 | — | — |
| Trailers | 2 | — | — |
- Owned
- Term leased
- Trip leased
Tractors and trailers are drawn separately and never merged into power units. A row with any empty field shows no share.
MCS-150 self-reported counts. “—” means the source field is empty, not zero.
Vehicles observed in roadside inspections
Units: FMCSA Inspections Per Unit (wt8s-2hbx)Decoder: NHTSA vPICDataset updated 2026-10-21 11:27 UTCFetched 2026-10-22 02:44 UTCWindow 2024-10-22 → 2026-10-22
0 inspection(s) → 0 unit row(s) → 0 unique vehicle(s) by VIN. Observed vehicles are not the full fleet and not proof of current ownership. Labels like PU-01 are anonymous; full VINs and plates are never shown.
No vehicle units with a valid VIN in this window.
Operations
Source: FMCSA Company Census (az4n-8mr2) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-21 13:18 UTCFetched 2026-10-22 02:44 UTC
Interstate (A)
Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
203,895 mi
Reported year 2013
- General freight
- Fresh produce
- Meat
- Refrigerated food
- Beverages
- Paper products
- Interstate drivers >100 mi / ≤100 mi
- 2 / 0
- Intrastate drivers >100 mi / ≤100 mi
- 0 / 0
- Hazmat indicator (hm_ind)
- N
- Registered address
- 274 NORTH CHERRY ST, MONTICELLO, FL, 32344, US
Lanes and service areas are not published by FMCSA. The registered address is not an operating map, and inspection states are observations only — not live routes or a service area.
Identity & Federal
Source: FMCSA Company Census (az4n-8mr2) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-21 13:18 UTCFetched 2026-10-22 02:44 UTC
- Legal name
- MILLENNIUM TRUCKING OF FLORIDA LLC
- DBA
- Not provided
- USDOT
- 2304829
- MC / FF / MX
- MC-786861
- Physical address
- 274 NORTH CHERRY ST, MONTICELLO, FL, 32344, US
- Mailing address
- 400 CAPITAL CIRCLE SE SUITE 18193, TALLAHASSEE, FL, 32301, US
- Business type
- Not provided
- Carrier/shipper code
- C
- Census add date
- 2012-05-10
- MCS-150 filing date
- 2014-05-14
- Power units / drivers
- 2 / 2
- Latest review (type · date)
- C · 2014-05-15
Federal activity
- 2016-04-056sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — NATIONAL INDEMNITY COMPANY OF THE SOUTH
- 2016-02-096sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — NATIONAL INDEMNITY COMPANY OF THE SOUTH
- 2016-01-256sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (replaced) — NATIONAL INDEMNITY COMPANY OF THE SOUTH
- 2015-10-036sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — NATIONAL INDEMNITY COMPANY OF THE SOUTH
- 2015-09-036sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (replaced) — NATIONAL INDEMNITY COMPANY OF THE SOUTH
- 2015-05-296sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — NATIONAL INDEMNITY COMPANY OF THE SOUTH
- 2015-04-046sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — NATIONAL INDEMNITY COMPANY OF THE SOUTH
- 2015-03-056sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (replaced) — NATIONAL INDEMNITY COMPANY OF THE SOUTH
- 2015-01-076sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — NATIONAL INDEMNITY COMPANY OF THE SOUTH
- 2014-12-056sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (replaced) — NATIONAL INDEMNITY COMPANY OF THE SOUTH
- 2014-05-296sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — PROGRESSIVE EXPRESS INSURANCE COMPANY
- 2014-05-22Census
Official safety rating: S
- 2014-05-15Census
Compliance review recorded (C)
- 2014-05-14Census
Latest MCS-150 filing
- 2012-05-10Census
Added to FMCSA registration
Built only from dates in the sources above. Authority changes use FMCSA's own change date (yu5v-wbh6).
Changes observed by VAX monitoring
Loading…
FAQ
+What is MILLENNIUM TRUCKING OF FLORIDA LLC's USDOT number?
USDOT 2304829, with docket(s) MC-786861.
+Is MILLENNIUM TRUCKING OF FLORIDA LLC active?
The census registration status code is I. This is a registration code only — it is not operating authority, insurance coverage or a safety certification.
+How many trucks and drivers does MILLENNIUM TRUCKING OF FLORIDA LLC report?
2 power units and 2 drivers, self-reported on the MCS-150 filed 2014-05-14.
+Does MILLENNIUM TRUCKING OF FLORIDA LLC have insurance on file?
No row matched by DOT (with and without leading zeros) or MC. That alone does not prove there is no insurance — check FMCSA L&I.
+Where is MILLENNIUM TRUCKING OF FLORIDA LLC located?
Registered physical address: 274 NORTH CHERRY ST, MONTICELLO, FL, 32344, US. This is a registration address, not an operating area.
Answers are generated from the records on this page.
Nearby carriers
RFJ UNLIMITED LLC
USDOT 96517902 power units · 4 drivers
E&L LEGACY LOGISTICS
USDOT 46660111 power units · 2 drivers
GUARDIAN ANIMAL TRANSPORT LLC
USDOT 4564220 · MC-18145930 power units · 1 drivers
COOKSEY PROPANE INC
USDOT 44938982 power units · 3 drivers
SOUTHERN FOUNDATION SOLUTIONS LLC
USDOT 44171401 power units · 1 drivers
PENINSULA GLASS & LOGISTICS LLC
USDOT 4412295 · MC-17334851 power units · 1 drivers
Other census-active registrations in the same city, newest USDOT first. No ranking or relationship implied. · raw query · Fetched 2026-10-22 02:44 UTC
Sources
- FMCSA Company Census (az4n-8mr2)
- Carrier – All With History (6eyk-hxee)
- Motus Carrier daily (nakq-58th)
- Motus Insur – All With History (c5y8-a4uz)
- InsHist – All With History (6sqe-dvqs)
- SMS AB PassProperty (4y6x-dmck)
- Vehicle Inspection File (fx4q-ay7w)
- Crash File (aayw-vxb3)
Each section shows its own fetch time; official data may have changed since. Official records plus an explainable trial record reference score (beta, not an official rating; no total when data is insufficient). No ranking, risk labels or load recommendations. Listing does not imply partnership, endorsement or platform access.
