BILL CLARK TRUCK LINE INC
DBA BILL CLARK TRUCK BROKERS
15 power units13 driversIntrastate non-hazmatALAMOSA, CO
Data completeness & update times
Per official source. A failed read is not zero; “not yet imported” means the directory database has no stored copy yet — not “no authority” or “no insurance”.
| Section | Source | Source updated | Fetched | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Registration (Census) | az4n-8mr2 | 2026-10-19 PT | Oct 20, 08:48 AM PT | Read |
| Operating authority | inys-ebih | 2026-10-20 PT | Oct 20, 08:48 AM PT | Not provided by official source |
| Authority history | yu5v-wbh6 | 2026-10-20 PT | Oct 20, 08:48 AM PT | Not provided by official source |
| Insurance filings | c5y8-a4uz | 2026-10-20 PT | Oct 20, 08:48 AM PT | Not provided by official source |
| Insurance history | 3uet-3z4i | 2026-10-20 PT | Oct 20, 08:48 AM PT | Not provided by official source |
| Insurance history (legacy)Content frozen by FMCSA on 2026-05-14 (portal metadata 2026-10-20 is a republish, not new data); gap-fill only | 6sqe-dvqs | 2026-05-14 | Oct 20, 08:48 AM PT | Stale (source > 90 days) |
| Inspections, 24 moDriver-level 20 · vehicle-level 16 | fx4q-ay7w | 2026-10-19 PT | Oct 20, 08:48 AM PT | Read |
| Crashes, 24 mo | aayw-vxb3 | 2026-10-20 PT | Oct 20, 08:48 AM PT | Not provided by official source |
| Directory DB: authority copyLive official read above is used for the profile | carrier_authority | Not provided | — | Not yet imported |
| Directory DB: insurance copy | carrier_insurance | Not provided | — | Not yet imported |
VAX record reference score
Beta · trial v1Not an FMCSA rating, not a prediction and not a load decision. Thresholds are fixed and not yet calibrated.
Reference score (0–100)
Insufficient data
Coverage — determinable weight, not a score
60/100
Crashes, 24 mo (shown only, not scored)
0
Safety
Source: SMS AB PassProperty (4y6x-dmck) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-13 07:05 UTCFetched 2026-10-20 15:48 UTC
No SMS summary row for this USDOT. SMS covers active interstate and intrastate hazmat carriers only.
Roadside inspections · record level
Source: Vehicle Inspection File (fx4q-ay7w) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-19 14:35 UTCFetched 2026-10-20 15:48 UTC
Window: 2024-10-20 → 2026-10-20 (24 months ending on the fetch date). Records FMCSA has not yet uploaded are not included.
20
1
20
with driver OOS 0 · 0.0%
16
with vehicle OOS 2 · 12.5%
Inspections per month (count)
- Vehicle-level inspections (I, II, V, VI)
- Driver-level inspections (I, II, III, VI)
Out-of-service rate by month (%)
- Vehicle OOS rate
- Driver OOS rate (dashed)
- Hollow point = fewer than 5 eligible inspections
Computed from record-level inspections in fx4q-ay7w (window 2024-10-20 → 2026-10-20, fetched 2026-10-20 15:48 UTC). OOS rate = inspections with driver/vehicle OOS > 0 ÷ inspections at a driver/vehicle-examining level — not violation counts. Months with no eligible inspection leave a gap (not 0%). The SMS summary is not used to build history.
Driver-level = Levels I, II, III, VI; vehicle-level = Levels I, II, V, VI (FMCSA North American Standard levels). Level IV special studies are in neither. These record-level counts can differ from the SMS summary above, which uses its own snapshot and is left unchanged.
| Date | State | Level | Violations | OOS | Driver viol/OOS | Vehicle viol/OOS | ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-13 | CO | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 89265055 |
| 2026-10-08 | CO | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 89226685 |
| 2026-07-17 | CO | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 88453384 |
| 2026-04-11 | CO | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 87555346 |
| 2026-03-25 | CO | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 87414362 |
Reported crashes
Source: Crash File (aayw-vxb3) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-20 12:52 UTCFetched 2026-10-20 15:48 UTC
Window: 2024-10-20 → 2026-10-20 (24 months ending on the fetch date). Records FMCSA has not yet uploaded are not included.
0
0
0
0
The source responded with no crash reports in this window.
Crash reports are listed as filed by states; they do not determine fault or preventability. VIN, plate and exact location are not shown.
Equipment
Source: FMCSA Company Census (az4n-8mr2) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-19 18:21 UTCFetched 2026-10-20 15:48 UTC
15
15
0
| Equipment | Owned | Term leased | Trip leased |
|---|---|---|---|
| Straight trucks | 7 | — | — |
| Truck tractors | 8 | — | — |
| Trailers | 12 | — | — |
- Owned
- Term leased
- Trip leased
Tractors and trailers are drawn separately and never merged into power units. A row with any empty field shows no share.
MCS-150 self-reported counts. “—” means the source field is empty, not zero.
Vehicles observed in roadside inspections
Units: FMCSA Inspections Per Unit (wt8s-2hbx)Decoder: NHTSA vPICDataset updated 2026-10-20 10:55 UTCFetched 2026-10-20 15:48 UTCWindow 2024-10-20 → 2026-10-20
Too many lookups right now — wait a minute.
Operations
Source: FMCSA Company Census (az4n-8mr2) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-19 18:21 UTCFetched 2026-10-20 15:48 UTC
Intrastate non-hazmat (C)
Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
900,000 mi
Reported year 2022
- General freight
- Household goods
- Metal: sheets, coils, rolls
- Building materials
- Fresh produce
- Liquids/gases
- Grain, feed, hay
- Chemicals
- Commodities dry bulk
- Beverages
- Paper products
- Agricultural/farm supplies
- Construction
- Interstate drivers >100 mi / ≤100 mi
- 0 / 0
- Intrastate drivers >100 mi / ≤100 mi
- 2 / 11
- Hazmat indicator (hm_ind)
- Y
- Registered address
- 311 SIXTH STREET, ALAMOSA, CO, 81101, US
Lanes and service areas are not published by FMCSA. The registered address is not an operating map, and inspection states are observations only — not live routes or a service area.
Identity & Federal
Source: FMCSA Company Census (az4n-8mr2) · raw queryDataset updated 2026-10-19 18:21 UTCFetched 2026-10-20 15:48 UTC
- Legal name
- BILL CLARK TRUCK LINE INC
- DBA
- BILL CLARK TRUCK BROKERS
- USDOT
- 118540
- MC / FF / MX
- MC-812258, MC-812258
- Physical address
- 311 SIXTH STREET, ALAMOSA, CO, 81101, US
- Mailing address
- 311 SIXTH STREET, ALAMOSA, CO, 81101, US
- Business type
- CORPORATION
- Carrier/shipper code
- C;S;B
- Census add date
- 1974-06-01
- MCS-150 filing date
- 2024-10-29
- Power units / drivers
- 15 / 13
- Latest review (type · date)
- Not provided
Federal activity
- 2024-10-29Census
Latest MCS-150 filing
- 2013-10-016sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (cancelled) — GREAT WEST CASUALTY CO.
- 2006-10-016sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (replaced) — GREAT WEST CASUALTY CO.
- 2006-10-016sqe-dvqs
Prior policy ended (replaced) — GREAT WEST CASUALTY CO.
- 1974-06-01Census
Added to FMCSA registration
Built only from dates in the sources above. Authority changes use FMCSA's own change date (yu5v-wbh6).
Changes observed by VAX monitoring
Loading…
FAQ
+What is BILL CLARK TRUCK LINE INC's USDOT number?
USDOT 118540, with docket(s) MC-812258, MC-812258.
+Is BILL CLARK TRUCK LINE INC active?
The census registration status code is A. This is a registration code only — it is not operating authority, insurance coverage or a safety certification.
+How many trucks and drivers does BILL CLARK TRUCK LINE INC report?
15 power units and 13 drivers, self-reported on the MCS-150 filed 2024-10-29.
+Does BILL CLARK TRUCK LINE INC have insurance on file?
No row matched by DOT (with and without leading zeros) or MC. That alone does not prove there is no insurance — check FMCSA L&I.
+Where is BILL CLARK TRUCK LINE INC located?
Registered physical address: 311 SIXTH STREET, ALAMOSA, CO, 81101, US. This is a registration address, not an operating area.
Answers are generated from the records on this page.
Nearby carriers
R MUTH TRUCKING LLC
USDOT 72673976 power units · 3 drivers
FALOMIR HAULING SERVICES LLC
USDOT 59775832 power units · 2 drivers
ALTITUDE APPLIANCES, INC
USDOT 59592563 power units · 4 drivers
JEEPAS GARAGE LLC
USDOT 4562262 · MC-18135214 power units · 4 drivers
ZRE TRANSPORT LLC
USDOT 4548451 · MC-18060571 power units · 1 drivers
HIGH PEAK EVENT COMPANY LLC
USDOT 45283211 power units · 2 drivers
Other census-active registrations in the same city, newest USDOT first. No ranking or relationship implied. · raw query · Fetched 2026-10-20 15:48 UTC
Sources
- FMCSA Company Census (az4n-8mr2)
- Carrier – All With History (6eyk-hxee)
- Motus Carrier daily (nakq-58th)
- Motus Insur – All With History (c5y8-a4uz)
- InsHist – All With History (6sqe-dvqs)
- SMS AB PassProperty (4y6x-dmck)
- Vehicle Inspection File (fx4q-ay7w)
- Crash File (aayw-vxb3)
Each section shows its own fetch time; official data may have changed since. Official records plus an explainable trial record reference score (beta, not an official rating; no total when data is insufficient). No ranking, risk labels or load recommendations. Listing does not imply partnership, endorsement or platform access.
